RANDOLPH ROADRUNNERS TRACK AND FIELD CLUB

a non profit 501(c)3 youth organization

FOLLOW US:

​​​​​​​​



​​2021 AAU Junior Olympics - Humble, TX (Houston)

Saniya Friendly (All American), Womens 17-18 100m Bronze
Caden Kitson (All American), Boys Pentathlon 12 years old 5th place
Caden Kitson (All American), Boys 3000m 12 years old Bronze
Caden Kitson (All American), Boys 1500m 12 years old 7th place
Levi Kitson (All American), Boys 3000m 11 years old 5th place
Briana St. Louis (All American), Girls Triple Jump 14 years old Bronze
Ian Johnson (All American), Boys Long Jump 11 years old 7th place
4x800m Relay 12U Boys 6th place
Levi Kitson, Caden Kitson, Brandon Hailey, Zayden Garza

(Alternates Eden Potts & Zarek Garza)


2020 COVID: We did not have a Track Season


2019 AAU Junior Olympics - Greensboro, NC
Caden Kitson, Boys 1500m 10 years old 8th place
Jazmyn Singh, Girls 400m 13 years old Bronze
Jazmyn Singh, Girls 800m 13 years old 6th place
Girls 4x400m relay 3-4 years old 8th place

Nia Singleton, Allena Dennis, Lauren Handley, Jazmyn Singh

2018 AAU Junior Olympics - Des Moines, IA  
Jazmyn Singh Girls 400m 12 years old Bronze

Jazmyn Singh Girls 800m 12 years old 8th Place

Chaundra Moten-Lopez Girls 2000m Steeplechase 15-16 years old 8th Place


2017 AAU Junior Olympics - Detroit, MI  
Kenney Broadnax Men 110m Hurdles 17-18 years old 5th Place

4x100m Relay 16-6 years old 7th Place

Denay Morgan, Jarah Miller, Jasmine Montgomery, Mia Kauffman Girls 

2016 AAU Junior Olympics - Humble, TX (Houston)  
Aaralyn Alvizo Girls 1500m Run 9 years old 4th Place
     
2015 AAU Junior Olympics - Norfolk, VA  
Kahlil Walton Boys Turbo Javelin 11 years old 7th Place
     
2014 AAU Junior Olympics - Des Moines, IA  
Ayeden Edwards Boys Turbo Javelin 9 years old Bronze
D'Juan Elliott Boys Triple Jump 14 years old 7th Place
Elias Villegas-Ponce Men 3000m Run 17-18 years old 5th Place
     
2013 AAU Junior Olympics - Detroit, MI  
Ariel Watson Girls Triple Jump 14 years old Gold
Kyle (Smiley) Lewis Boys 100m Dash 13 years old 5th Place
     
2012 AAU Junior Olympics - Humble, TX (Houston)  
Angelo Gordon Boys Triple Jump Intermediate 5th Place
Jada Gardner Girls High Jump Youth 7th Place
Matthew Hanks Boys 1500m Run Youth 4th Place
Matthew Hanks Boys 3000m Run Youth 3rd Place
Kyle (Smiley) Lewis Boys 100m Dash Midget 7th Place

Boys 4x00m Relay Midget 8th Place

James (Jamie) Fergurson, Chris Mills, Kyle (Smiley) Lewis, Josiah Hohney 
     
2011 AAU Junior Olympics - New Orleans, LA  
Angelo Gordon Boys Triple Jump Youth Silver
Kyle (Smiley) Lewis Boys 100m Dash Sub-Midget 8th Place
     
2010 AAU Junior Olympics - Norfolk, VA  
Ariel Watson Girls 800m Run Sub-Midget 4th Place
     
2009 AAU Junior Olympics - Des Moines, IA  
Girls 4x800m Relay Midget 7th place

Danielle Ward, Alicia Kelly, Savaun Page, Jalissa Ransom 
     
2008 AAU Junior Olympics - Detroit, MI  
Jamie Nixon (Ferguson) Boys 100m Dash Primary Silver
Jamie Nixon (Ferguson) Boys Long Jump Primary Gold
     
2007 AAU Junior Olympics - Knoxville, TN  
Phillip Gaines Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate 6th Place
Eric Cray Young Men 110m Hurdles 8th Place
Eric Cray Young men 400M Hurdles 5th Place
Micheal Medrano Boys 1500m Run Intermediate Silver
Micheal Medrano Boys 2000m Steeplechase Intermediate Silver
Micheal Medrano Boys 3000m Run Intermediate Bronze
Juan Perez Boys 2000m Steeplechase Intermediate Silver
Raymond Valezquez Boys 1500m Run Intermediate 8th Place
     
2006 AAU Junior Olympics - Norfolk, VA  
Randolph Roadrunners Women 4x400m Relay Young Bronze
Randolph Roadrunners Women 4x800 Relay Young 7th Place
Randolph Roadrunners Men 4x100m Relay Young 5th Place
Aaron Green Boys 100m Hurdles Youth Gold
Aaron Green Boys 200m Hurdles Youth 4th Place
     
2005 AAU Junior Olympics - New Orleans, LA  
4x100m Relay Youth Silver

Johnny Darrington, Jared Weary, Jarett Jackson, Tayln Cunningham Boys 


4x400m Relay Young Men 5th Place

Garrett Johnson, Sean Applewhite, James Henry, Quentin Summers  
     
2004 AAU Junior Olympics - Des Moines, IA  
4x800m Relay Intermediate Boys Silver

George Herrera, Christian Powell, Major Martinez, Robert Worley 


Mens 4x400m Relay Young Men Silver

Michael Ballard, Justin Callis, Erroll Harris, Quentin Summers


Quentin Summers Men 400m Dash Young 5th Place
Erroll Harris Men 400m Dash Young 8th Place
Robert Worley Men 800m Dash Intermediate 5th Place
Robert Worley Men 1500m Dash Intermediate 5th Place
     
2003 AAU Junior Olympics - Detroit, MI  
Women 4x400m Relay Young Silver

Lauren Vazquez, Courtney Baker, Italia Riley, Louise Cox


4x800m Womens Relay Young 6th Place

Kim Matthews, Briea Dimarco, Natalie Wood, Jessica Hammons Women 

Jordan Clarkson 400m Sub-Midget 5th Place
Phillip Gaines Boys 80m Hurdles Midget Bronze
Quentin Summers Boys 400m Intermediate 4th Place
Matt Renner Boys 800m Young 8th Place
Matt Renner Boys 1500m Young Silver
Robert Worley Boys 1500m Youth 4th Place
Robert Worley Boys 800m Youth Silver
Major Martinez Boys 800m Youth 7th Place

4x100m Relay Midget 6th Place

Chauncey Harris, Charles Bryant, Phillip Gaines, Taylyn Cuningham  

4x400m Relay Youth 7th Place

Christian Powell, Robert Worley, Kendrick Geyen, Major Martinez 

4x800m Relay Youth 6th Place

Christian Powell, Robert Worley, Kendrick Geyen, Major Martinez

Mens 4x400m Relay Young 6th Place

Erroll Harris, Mark Teter, Normand Ballard, Michael Maturan 

4x400m Relay Intermediate 4th Place

Jesse McKinnies, Brandon Stafford, James Henry, Quentin Summers Boys ace

Mens 4x800m Relay Young 6th Place

Matt Renner, Erroll Harris, JD Klimcozyk, Raymond Martinez 
     
2002 AAU Junior Olympics - Knoxville, TN  
Angel Boyd Young Women 100m Hurdles Gold
Phillip Gaines Boys 80m Hurdles Sub-Midget Gold
Alvin Miles Men 400m Hurdles 8th Place
Titus Brothers Men 100m Young 7th Place
Maurice Harford Men 800m Young Gold
Matt Renner Men 1500m Young 7th Place
Jordan Clarkson Boys 100m Dash Bantum 4th Place
Jordan Clarkson Boys 200m Dash Bantum 5th Place
Matt Renner Men 800m Young 6th Place
Erroll Harris Boys 800m Intermediate Gold

4x100m Boys Relay Intermediate 6th Place

Dominic Brown, Michael Ballard, Desmond Haggray, Bio Benibo-Bilaye 

Boys 4x800m Relay Intermediate Gold

Eric Miller, Stephan Ramirez, Michael Ballard, Erroll Harris 

Mens 4x100m Relay Young 7th Place

Abel Obregon, Mark Teter, Robert Gill, Titus Brothers 

Men 4x400m Relay Young Silver

Abel Obregon, Mark Teter, Robert Gill, Alvin Miles

Mens 4x800m Relay Young Silver

Matt Renner, Gregory Freeman, Tony Montes, Maurice Harford 

Girls 4x100m Relay Intermediate Bronze

Chondrai James, Nicole Lawson, Louise Cox, Chelsea Cheatham 

Girls 4x400m Relay Intermediate Bronze

Chondrai James, Italia Riley, Courtney Baker, Louise Cox 

Girls 4x800m Relay Intermediate Bronze

Briea Dimarco, Jessica Hammons, Desiree Taylor, Courtney Baker 
     
2001 AAU Junior Olympics - Norfolk, VA  
Boys 4x100m Relay Bantam Silver

Jordan Clarkson, Darnell Bohanna-Bey, Charles Bryant, Chauncey Harris

Boys 4x100m Relay Intermediate 4th Place

Bio Benibo, Brandan Jackson, Norman Micha Ballard, Titus Brothers Boys 

Mens 4x800m Relay Young 7th Place

Dmetrius Alexander, Joey Giattino, Maurice Harford, Gregory Freeman 

Andrew Gamble Men Triple Jump Young Silver
Darnell Bohanna-Bey Boys 100m Sub-Bantam 7th Place
Bio Benibo Boys 100m Hurdles Intermediate 4th Place
Titus Brothers Boys 200m Intermediate 8th Place
Matt Renner Boys 800m Intermediate Silver

Girls 4x400m Relay Intermediate 8th Place

Laren Vasquez, Louise Cox, Nicole Lawson, Courtney Baker

Girls 4x800m Relay Intermediate 5th Place

Courtney Baker, Jeniffer Imperial, Kristin Stephens, Lauren Vasquez 

Women 4x400m Relay Young Silver

Kenyata Mathews, Jocelyn Stevens, Ebony Cooper, Ashlee Mitchell 

Angel Boyd Girls 100m Hurdles Intermediate 6th Place
Veronica Leno Girls 200m Hurdles Youth 7th Place
Desiree Taylor Girls 1500m Youth 7th Place
Jocelyn Stevens Women High Jump Young 7th Place
Jocelyn Stevens Women 400m Hurdles Young Silver
Ashlee Mitchell Women 400m Young Silver
     
2000 AAU Junior Olympics - Orlando, FL  
Randolph Roadrunners Boys 4x800m Relay Youth Bronze
Randolph Roadrunners Boys 4x400m Relay Young Gold
Alvin Miles Boys 400m Hurdles Intermediate 5th Place
Alvin Miles Boys High Jump Intermediate Gold
Darnell Bohannon-Bey Boys 100m Primary 8th Place
Randolph Roadrunners Girls 4x400m Relay Youth 7th Place
Randolph Roadrunners Women 4x100m Relay Young 7th Place
Randolph Roadrunners Women 4x400m Relay Young 3rd Place
Angel Boyd Girls 100m Hurdles Intermediate 5th Place
     
1999 AAU Junior Olympics - Cleveland, OH  
Phillip Gaines Boys Long Jump Primary Gold
Phillip Gaines Boys 100m Primary Bronze
Titus Brothers Boys 100m Youth 7th Place
Robert Parham Mens 200m Men Silver
Randolph Roadrunners Boys 4x100m Relay Youth Gold
Randolph Roadrunners Men 4x100m Relay Young Bronze
Randolph Roadrunners Men 4x400m Relay Young 8th Place
Randolph Roadrunners Women 4x100m Young Silver
     
1998 AAU Junior Olympics - Hampton Roads, VA  
Randolph Roadrunners Men 4x100m Relay Young Bronze



2004 Olympics in Athens.
USA Mens 4x400m Relay brings home the GOLD.  
Anchor leg was our very own Darold Williamson. GO USA!!!!!















2012 Coaches and Parents Relay